DTDC Customer Care Number Toll Free Region Wise & Email Address

By | July 20, 2017

DTDC Customer Care Number 

DTDC Customer care number toll free region wise & Email Address

DTDC is a courier service used to send documents or goods to other location. DTDC is not only active in India but has its presence in multiple countries like USA, Canada, Hongkong etc. DTDC and Bluedart are most familiar names when comes to courier services. If you have sent your courier via Bluedart and looking for Bluedart customer care number toll free , please look for Bluedart customer care number toll free article on our websites. Fedex is also one the competitors to DTDC and Bluedart and Fexed customer care number is also available on our website.

DTDC is synonymous with trust and hence many people uses DTDC for sending their courier. DTDC services are used by corporates also. DTDC has dedicated Customer care so that queries and complaints of their customers can be resolved and answered.If you have sent your courier through DTDC and looking for DTDC Customer care number for resolving your queries then you have reached to right place. Here will provide you complete list of DTDC customer care number.

Queries/Issues for which DTDC customer care is required

  • Charges for sending courier from one place to another through DTDC courier
  • Tracking of the shipment sent through DTDC courier
  • Non delivery of the consignment DTDC courier
  • Return of the consignment DTDC courier
  • Late delivery of the consignment sent through DTDC courier services

DTDC customer care number toll free

STD Code +33004444 is DTDC customer care number for DTDC courier services. Customers need to prefix std code with 33004444 and they can connect to DTDC customer care executives. Kindly note call to these numbers may be chargeable . DTDC customer care number is available 24*7 and can be dialed from any mobile operator. If you want to call DTDC delhi customer care number then number would be 01133004444.

For ease of their customers , DTDC has provided region wise customer care number so that they can talk in their local language also. Here is the list of DTDC region wise customer care number.

DTDC Customer care Region DTDC Customer Care Number region wise
Delhi 01133004444
Noida 01203082755
Gurgaon 0124499560
Chandigarh 01723259457
Ahmedabad 07933004444
Indore 07313916630
Hyderabad 04033004444
Bangalore 08033004444
Bhubaneshwar 3257821
Patna 06123201174
Nagpur 071233004444
Chennai 04433004444
Kolkata 03033004444

DTDC Customer care Email Address

Alternate way to communicate with DTDC is through email . You can drop mail to customersupport@dtdc.com and you will be replied very soon by DTDC Customer care executives. In today’s generation mail is a better way to communicate if it is not very urgent .

DTDC Customer care number toll free region wise & Email Address

How to track DTDC Parcel

For ease and convenience of its customers , DTDC has shared Help and FAQ section on its App and website with answers of queries raised earlier. For queries , it will be better for customers to visit the FAQ section and then reach customer care.

We have tried our level best to share correct and updated details for DTDC Customer care numbers.With above information any problem related to DTDC can be resolved. However if you need some other information you can contact us through comments section and we will revert shortly on same.

You can refer to our other articles for customer care number. Also you can bookmark our website for latest updates on customer care numbers.

Read More : 

DTDC Customer Care Number Toll Free Region Wise

Snapdeal Customer Care Number Online 

FLIPKART Customer Care Number 

PAYTM Toll Free Number Customer Care 

AMAZON Customer Care Number Online

UBER Customer Care Number

BlueDart Customer Care Number

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *